*** CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO LATEST COMPETITION NEWS !!! ***

 


2014


Dennis, Frank, Richard, with Grandmaster Chen

 

US Open Martial Arts Championship
October 12, 2014
Queens, NY

DENNIS ZHANG
Gold: Traditional Yang Style Long Form
Silver: Push Hands Fixed Step, Men's <175
Gold: Push Hands Free Style, Men's <175


ICMAC 4th Annual "New England" Kung Fu - Wushu Championship
October 11, 2014
Marlborough (Boston), MA

FRANK PFEIFFER
Gold: Push Hands Restricted Step, Men's 160-180
Gold: Yang Style Form Men's Advanced >46
Gold: Yang Style Sword Form Men's Advanced >46
Silver: Push Hands Fixed Step, Men's 160-180
Bronze: Taiji Fan Men's Advanced >46
Bronze: 24-style Form Taiji Men's Advanced


The 5th World Cup Tai Chi Chuan Championship
October 18-19, 2014
Taipei Arena, Taipei, Taiwan ROC

RICHARD MULLEN
Silver: 37式太極拳 男子組-5 37-Form (Male  

 



Dennis, Nicola, Grandmaster Chen, Richard

 

U.S. International Kuo Shu Championship
July 26 Ė 27, 2014
Hunt Valley Marriott, Hunt Valley, MD
website:
www.usksf.org

Adult Adv - Tai Ji - Cheng Man Ching Form - Men/Women
GOLD   
Dennis Zhang

Push Hands Freestyle, Men's <160
BRONZE   
Richard Mullen

Push Hands Restricted Step, Men's <160
SILVER   Richard Mullen

Push Hands Freestyle, Women's <120
SILVER   
Nicola Briggs

Push Hands Restricted Step, Women's <120
SILVER   Nicola Briggs

USKSF Certified National Judge & WCCCTCC Team Coach
Frank Pfeiffer

 


 

Frank, Grandmaster Chen, Richard

CACMA Charlotte Cup Championship
March 22, 2014
UNC Charlotte, NC
website:
www.kungfuchampionship.com

Advanced Taiji Forms: CMC37 (WmCCChen), Yang Sword, Cloudy Fan
GOLD / GOLD / GOLD    Frank Pfeiffer

Advanced Taiji Forms: Yang Long Form, 24-Style
SILVER / SILVER    Frank Pfeiffer

Intermediate Yang Sword
GOLD    Richard Mullen

Advanced Taiji WmCCChen 60 Form
SILVER    Richard Mullen


2013


   

                   Richard, Lucy, Grandmaster Chen, Peter, Lincoln                                         Lincoln, Peter, George, Grandmaster Chen, Gary, Richard

U.S. International Kuo Shu Championship
July 26 Ė 28, 2013
Hunt Valley Marriott, Hunt Valley, MD
website:
www.usksf.org

Push Hands Freestyle, Men's 160-180
GOLD   
Gary Snyder

Push Hands Freestyle, Men's <160
SILVER   
Richard Mullen

Push Hands Restricted Step, Men's 180-200
(competed in a weight class above his own)
GOLD    Gary Snyder

Push Hands Restricted Step, Men's 160-180
SILVER   
George Pereny

Push Hands Restricted Step, Men's <160
SILVER   Richard Mullen

Push Hands Restricted Step, Women's 120-140
4th Place    Lucy Kang

CMC Style Advanced
BRONZE   Peter DiGrazia
4th Place   
Lincoln Goines

CMC Style Intermediate
GOLD    Richard Mullen
SILVER   
Lucy Kang

Yang Style Intermediate
SILVER   
Richard Mullen

Men's >50 (Senior) Form
4th Place   
Lincoln Goines

USKSF Certified National Judge & WCCCTCC Team Coach
Frank Pfeiffer


2012


 

4th Annual ICMAC Fall Tournament
October 6, 2012
Fairview Park Marriott, Falls Church, VA
promoter: Sifu Nick Scrima    website:
www.kungfuchampionship.com

Push Hands Restricted Step, Men's Middleweight
GOLD    Frank Pfeiffer

Push Hands Restricted Step, Men's Heavyweight
SILVER    Frank Pfeiffer

Push Hands Fixed Step, Men's Middleweight
SILVER   Frank Pfeiffer

Yang 24-Style Advanced
GOLD   Frank Pfeiffer

Yang Style Advanced
BRONZE    Frank Pfeiffer

Yang Style Intermediate
SILVER   
Richard Mullen

CMC Style Intermediate
BRONZE
  
Richard Mullen

CMC Style Sword Intermediate
SILVER  
Richard Mullen

Push Hands Fixed Step, Men's Lightweight
BRONZE  
Richard Mullen

Push Hands Restricted Step, Men's Lightweight
SILVER    
Richard Mullen

 


 

Richard Mullen, Grandmaster Chen, Frank Pfeiffer

CACMA 2012 National Kung Fu Taijiquan Tournament
June 2, 2012
UNC Student Union, Charlotte, NC
promoter:
Chris Facente    website: www.kungfuchampionship.com

Push Hands Fixed Step, Men's <160
GOLD   Richard Mullen

Yang style Form Advanced
GOLD   Frank Pfeiffer

24 Style Taijiquan Advanced
SILVER    Frank Pfeiffer

CMC Style Advanced
BRONZE    Frank Pfeiffer

Cloud Fan Form Advanced
BRONZE    Frank Pfeiffer

 


 

    

Frank Pfeiffer with Grandmaster Chen, Sifu Arthur Wong, Sifu Nick Scrima

ICMAC 2012 "Steel City" Tournament
April 14, 2012
Greentree Sportsplex, Pittsburgh, PA
promoter: Sifu Nick Scrima    website:
www.kungfuchampionship.com

Push Hands Fixed Step, Men's Middleweight
GOLD   Frank Pfeiffer

Push Hands Restricted Step, Men's Middleweight
SILVER    Frank Pfeiffer

Yang Style Advanced
SILVER    Frank Pfeiffer

CMC Style Advanced
BRONZE    Frank Pfeiffer

CMC Sword Form Advanced
BRONZE    Frank Pfeiffer

 


2010 


ICMAC 2010 National Finals - Washington, DC
October 1 - 3, 2010
Gaylord National Resort & Convention Center, National Harbor, MD
promoter: Sifu Nick Scrima    website:
www.kungfuchampionship.com

Fixed Step, Men (16 & Over), < 160
GOLD    Kan Kanzaki
BRONZE   
Frank Pfeiffer

Restricted Step, Men (16 & Over), < 160
GOLD    Frank Pfeiffer
BRONZE    Kan Kanzaki

Extreme, Men (16 & Over), < 160
GOLD   
Kan Kanzaki

CMC Style Advanced
SILVER    Frank Pfeiffer

CMC Sword Form
SILVER    Frank Pfeiffer

Yang Style Advanced
BRONZE    Frank Pfeiffer 


2010 The 3rd World Cup Tai Chi Chuan Championship
October 2-3, 2010
Taichung Harbour Synthetic Stadium
No.350, Wenchang Rd., Wuqi Township, Taichung County 435 Taiwan, R.O.C.
website: http://www.cttaichi.org/english/news02_view.php?id=81

Male Division Six: 75.01 - 85.00 kg
2nd Place - Jan Lucanus

Male Division Eight: 85.01 - 90.00 kg
3rd Place - Jan Childress


ICMAC PUSH HANDS and INTERNAL CHAMPIONSHIP 
July 16 - 18, 2010
Bayfront Hilton, St. Petersburgh, FL
promoter: Sifu Nick Scrima    website:
www.kungfuchampionship.com

Addt'l photos available at: http://www.kungfuchampionship.com/stpete/photos.html

Fixed Step, Men (16 & Over), < 160
GOLD    Kan Kanzaki

Fixed Step, Men (16 & Over), 160-180
GOLD    Jan Lucanus
SILVER    Jordan Forth

Fixed Step, Men (16 & Over), 180-200
GOLD    Jan Childress

Fixed Step, Men (16 & Over), > 200
GOLD    JJ Blickstein

Restricted Step, Men (16 & Over), < 160
GOLD    Kan Kanzaki

Restricted Step, Men (16 & Over), 160-180
GOLD    Jordan Forth
SILVER    Jan Lucanus

Restricted Step, Men (16 & Over), 180-200
GOLD    Jan Childress
SILVER    Jan Lucanus

Restricted Step, Men (16 & Over), > 200
SILVER    JJ Blickstein
BRONZE    Jan Childress

Moving Step, Men (16 & Over), < 160
GOLD    Kan Kanzaki

Moving Step, Men (16 & Over), 160-180
GOLD    Jordan Forth
SILVER    Jan Lucanus
BRONZE    Eric Johnson

Moving Step, Men (16 & Over), 180-200
GOLD    Jan Childress

Moving Step, Men (16 & Over), > 200
SILVER    JJ Blickstein
 


U.S.K.S.F. 2010 Tournament
July 23 Ė 25, 2010
Hunt Valley Marriott, Hunt Valley, MD
website:
www.usksf.org

Push Hands Restricted Step Middleweight Division
GOLD    Jordan Forth

Push Hands Moving Step Middleweight Division
GOLD    Jordan Forth

CMC Form Advanced
SILVER    Frank Pfeiffer

Push Hands Restricted Step Lightweight Division
BRONZE    Frank Pfeiffer

Push Hands Moving Step Lightweight Division
COPPER    Frank Pfeiffer

 


2009 


 12th ANNUAL INTERNATIONAL CHINESE MARTIAL ARTS CHAMPIONSHIP 
May 28 - 30, 2009
Gaylord Palms Resort & Convention Center, Orlando, FL
promoter: Sifu Nick Scrima    website:
www.kungfuchampionship.com

Fixed Step, Men (16 & Over), 180-200
GOLD   
Jan Childress

Fixed Step, Men (16 & Over), > 200
GOLD   
Jan Lucanus

Restricted Step, Men (16 & Over), 160-180
GOLD   
Jan Lucanus

Restricted Step, Men (16 & Over), 180-200
GOLD   
Jan Childress


11th ANNUAL INTERNATIONAL CHINESE MARTIAL ARTS CHAMPIONSHIP 
May 22, 23, 24, 2009
Gaylord Palms Resort & Convention Center, Orlando, FL
promoter: Sifu Nick Scrima    website: www.kungfuchampionship.com

Eric Johnson
GOLD
Fixed Step Push-Hands
Men's middle-weight
GOLD
Restricted Step Push-Hands
Men's middle-weight

Frank Pfeiffer
GOLD
Yang Style 24 Steps Form
Men's Advanced
BRONZE
Yang Style Form
Men's Advanced
SILVER
Fixed Step Push-Hands
Men's middle-weight
BRONZE
Restricted Step Push-Hands
Men's middle-weight

 


2008 


Maximillion C.J. Chen

 May 17th 2008 -  7 pm
Winner
of Muay Thai Madness 3
Fight House
Pitbull Promotions
Men's 156 Div.
 

 

10th ANNUAL INTERNATIONAL CHINESE MARTIAL ARTS CHAMPIONSHIP 
May 23, 24, 25, 2008
Gaylord Palms Resort & Convention Center, Orlando, FL
promoter: Sifu Nick Scrima    website: www.kungfuchampionship.com

Tom Otterness
GOLD
Wm CC Chen TCC - 60 Movements Form
Men's Advanced
GOLD
Wm CC Chen Sword Form
Men's Advanced
GOLD
Restricted Push-Hands
Men's hvy wt.

Frank Pfeiffer
GOLD
Wm CC Chen TCC 60 Movements Form
Men's Intermediate
GOLD
Wm CC Chen Sword Form
Men's Novice
GOLD
Yang Style 24 Steps Form
Men's Novice

Tom Otterness

SILVER
Fixed Step Push-Hands
Men's hvy wt.
SILVER
Moving Step Push-Hands
Men's hvy wt.

 


2007 


Maximillion C.J. Chen
Three (2 Minute Rounds) Men's 70 kg.
Winner by K.O.

The USAWKF 2007 National Sanshou Team Trials
September 7th - 8th, in Lubbock, TX
organized by the United Martial Arts Training Center, Inc. www.umatc.net

 San-shou competitions capture the speed, power, athleticism and technical excellence of martial arts combat.
Max Chen won a place on the 2007 US National San-shou Team Sept. 8th by knocking out his opponent in the second round. He will represent the USA in  9th World Wushu Championships (9th WWC), Beijing, China November 10-18, 2007, the official world championship of the International Wushu Federation (IWUF) Max, a three time US National San-shou Team Member is now a step closer to becoming a part of sports history at 9th WWC to participate in the Wushu Tournament Beijing 2008 at the Olympic Sports Centre Gymnasium, Beijing, China during the Olympics Games.

YouTube video at:  http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4vhr5pOHb2o

 
 

 
   

9th ANNUAL INTERNATIONAL CHINESE MARTIAL ARTS CHAMPIONSHIP 
May 25, 26, 27, 2007
Gaylord Palms Resort & Convention Center, Orlando, FL
promoter: Sifu Nick Scrima   website: www.kungfuchampionship.com

FRANK PFEIFFER
SILVER
Yang Style Form (CMC)
BRONZE
Yang Style Form (Other)
SILVER - SILVER
Menís Middle Weight
Fixed Step - Restricted Step
 


 
Max C. J. Chen
 
April 27th 2007 -  7 pm
Winner of Friday Night Fights
Church Street Gym
Muay Thai Match  - Men's 156 Div.

 
YouTube video at: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MSofjhIVvB8
 
 
 

Max C. J. Chen

February 9, 2007

winner of Mayhem on Mulberry 8
(men's 156 lbs.) Muy Thai
St. Patrick's Church (Mulberry & Prince Sts) NYC

YouTube video at: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HJh2V1nTBB4

 


2006

 


2006 US NATIONAL CHINESE MARTIAL ARTS CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 18, 19, 20, 2006
Pittsburgh Expomart - Monroeville, PA
promoter: U.S. Wushu Union   website: http://www.uswushuunion.com/nat2006/index.html

GEOFF CLOVER
GOLD - GOLD
Restricted Step - Moving Step

BRONZE
Yang Style Form

HAL ANDERSON
GOLD
Restricted Step
COPPER
Moving Step

RAJENDRA PERSAUD
BRONZE
Moving Step

FRANK PFEIFFER
GOLD
Yang Style Form (Other)
SILVER
Yang Style Form (CMC)
COPPER
Yang Style Sword


 

2006 U.S. INTERNATIONAL KUOSHU COMPETITION
July 21, 22, 23, 2006
Hunt Valley Marriott - 245 Shawan Road, Hunt Valley, MD
promoter: The United States Chinese Kuoshu Federation   website: http://www.usckf.org/tourn.htm

GEOFF CLOVER
Men's Upper Weight
GOLD
Moving Step

BRONZE
Restricted Step

HANK GEARSON
Menís Middle Weight
GOLD
Moving Step

HAL ANDERSON
Menís Middle Weight
SILVER
Moving Step

FRANK PFEIFFER
SILVER -SILVER
Yang Style Sword - Yang Style Form
 

8th ANNUAL INTERNATIONAL CHINESE MARTIAL ARTS CHAMPIONSHIP 
June 9, 10, 11, 2006
Caribe Royale Resort - 8101 World Center Drive, Orlando, FL
promoter: Sifu Nick Scrima   website: www.kungfuchampionship.com

 
GEOFF CLOVER
Men's Heavy Weight
 (Geoff competed in 2 weight classes above his own in both events)
GOLD
Fixed Step
SILVER
Restricted Step
 
TINA LEUNG
Women's Push-Hands
 (Tina competed in a weight class above her own)
GOLD-GOLD
Fixed Step - Restricted Step
 
RAJENDRA PERSAUD
Men's Middleweight
GOLD-GOLD
      Fixed Step  - Restricted Step        
 
ANN-MARIA IKONEN
Women's Heavy Weight
SILVER
Restricted Step
 
 FRANK PFEIFFER
GOLD
Yang Style Form
 
GEOFF CLOVER
BRONZE
Yang Style Form
 
ALICE KLARIS
BRONZE
Yang Style Form
 

2005


April  30, 2005


Battle of Brooklyn
 www.Marknegron.com

FIRST PLACE
Max C. J. Chen
Full Contact San Da -  Men's (166  Wt. Div)  
Max competed in a wt. class above his own


July  1-2-3, 2005

2005 International Chinese Martial Arts Championship    
Gaylord Palms,  Resort & Convention Center,   Orlando, FL  
promoted by: Nick Scrima   website:  www.kungfuchampionship.com
 
JAN C. CHILDRESS
Men's Heavyweight
GOLD-GOLD-GOLD
Fixed Step - Restricted Step - Moving Step
 
JAN L. CHILDRESS
Men's Heavyweight
GOLD-GOLD
Fixed Step - Restricted Step
 
TREVOR COHEN
Men's Middleweight
GOLD-GOLD
      Fixed Step  - Restricted Step        
 
DAN CAULFIELD
Men's Heavy weight
SILVER
Moving Step
 
PARICHARD HOLM-STEAKLEY
Parichard competed in a wt. class above
Women's Heavyweight
GOLD
Fixed Step 
 
TREVOR COHEN
Men's Middleweight
SILVER
Fixed Step
 
PARICHARD HOLM-STEAKLEY
Parichard competed in a wt. class above
Women Heavyweight
SILVER
Restricted Step
 
                                             PARICHARD HOLM-STEAKLEY                                            
BRONZE 
Tai Chi Hand Form - Yang Style William C. C. Chen
 

 
July 23, 2005
 
2005 San-Shou Team Trials  
Mt. Pleasant H.S.  - San Jose,  CA 
www.Cungle.com
 


SAN SHOU SUPER FIGHT WINNER
GOLD
Max C. Chen
Men's (middleweight)

2005 SAN-SHOU TEAM MEMBERS

Max C. Chen - 154
Tiffany F. Chen - 143
 

    8th World Wushu Championships
Quan Ngua Sports Palace
Hanoi, Vietnam

December 8-15, 2005

Tiffany Chen - "SILVER" Women's San Shou
Max Chen - "BRONZE" Men's San Shou

 


2004


January  24th  2004
NEW YORK SHOWDOWN 6
N.Y.K.K.  GYM   - 
New York,   NY

FIRST PLACE
Full Contact San-Shou -  Men's (Lt. Wt.)
Calum Douglas-Reid


July  2-3-4
2004 International Chinese Martial Arts Championship    
Gaylord Palms,  Resort & Convention Center,   Orlando, FL  
promoted by: Nick Scrima   website:  www.kungfuchampionship.com

 

Tiffany F. N. Chen
Championship Belt
Women's Hvy Wt. Lei-Tai San-Shou Champion
 
Maximillion C. J.. Chen
Championship Belt 
Men's Lei-Tai  Middle Wt. San-Shou Champion
 
Josh Waitzkin
GOLD - GOLD - GOLD - GOLD - GOLD
Men's wt.170  Restricted Step
Men's wt.185  Moving Step
Men's wt.200 Fixed Step
Men's wt.200 Restricted Step
Men's wt.200 Moving Step
 
Josh Waitzkin
SILVER - SILVER - SILVER
Men's wt. 200+ Fixed Step
Men's wt. 200+ Restricted Step
Men's wt. 200+ Moving Step

 
 Daniel Caulfield
GOLD - GOLD - GOLD - GOLD - GOLD
Men's wt 170  Fixed Step
Men's wt 170  Moving Step
Men's wt 185  Fixed Step
Men's wt 185  Restricted Step
Men's wt 200+ Moving Step
 
Parichard Holm-Steakley
GOLD
Yang Style Form
 

U.S.C.K.F.  2004 International  Championship
July 24 & 25  Marriott, Hunt Valley,   MD
 http://www.tienshanpai.org/usckf/organization/index.shtml

Tiffany F. N. . Chen
KUOSHU Lei-Tai Champion
competed in Women's "Infinite" wt. Division 
 
Josh Waitzkin
GOLD
Men's wt.185  Restricted Step
 
Bat-Chen Shchori
GOLD
Women's Restricted Step
 
Trevor Cohen
SILVER
Men's lt. wt. Moving Step
 
Carolyn Hearn
SILVER
Cheng Man-Ching Form
 
Bat-Chen Shchori
BRONZE
Women's Moving Step
 

 

2004 PITTSBURGH WU NATIONAL
Radisson Monroeville  -  Pittsburgh,  PA
August 6th thru 8th 
website:  
http://www.uswushuunion.com/

PUSH-HANDS

Josh Waitzkin
 GOLD
Men's Mdl wt. (Under 195 pounds) Restricted Step
 
 Josh Waitzkin
   GOLD
Men's Mdl wt Moving Step
 
  Daniel Caulfield
    GOLD
Men's Lt wt. (Under 171 pounds) Restricted Step
 
   Daniel Caulfield
     GOLD
    Men's Lt wt Moving Step
 

 
WuTang Center for Martial Arts
1063 S. Arlington  -  Akron, OH 44306
Host of the
8th Annual HALL OF FAME OPEN 2004 INTERNATIONAL
CHINESE MARTIAL ARTS TOURNAMENT
October 8, 9, and 10, 2004 at Akron University's Memorial Hall
http://www.wutangcenter.com/wt/index.html

Max Chen
Men's Super Fight Winner

Tiffany Chen
Women's Super Fight Winner


2004 7th Chung Hwa Cup International Push-Hands Championship
SINJHUANG STADIUM (Sinjhuang City, Taipei County, Taiwan)
December 4-5, 2004

Josh Waitzkin : GOLD - Fixed Step  GOLD - Moving Step

Daniel Caulfield
: GOLD - Fixed Step  SILVER - Moving Step

Parichard Holm-Steakley
: BRONZE - Fixed Step

Jan C. Childress : BRONZE - Moving Step


2004 7th Chung Hwa Cup International Push-Hands Championship (Foreigners)
SINJHUANG STADIUM (Sinjhuang City, Taipei County, Taiwan)
December 4-5, 2004

Dan Caulfield : GOLD - Fixed Step  GOLD - Moving Step

Jan C. Childress : GOLD - Fixed Step  GOLD - Moving Step

Jan L. Childress : GOLD - Fixed Step  GOLD - Moving Step

Trevor Cohen : GOLD - Fixed Step  GOLD - Moving Step

Calum Douglas-Reid : GOLD - Fixed Step  GOLD - Moving Step

Parichard Holm-Steakley : GOLD - Fixed Step  GOLD - Moving Step

Josh Waitzkin : GOLD - Fixed Step  GOLD - Moving Step

Irving Yee : GOLD - Fixed Step  GOLD - Moving Step

 

"Tiffany F. Chen" - December, 2004
Certified International Judge/Referee by
International Tai Chi Chuan Federation
Taipei, Taiwan

 


2003


2003 Int'l Chinese Martial Arts Championship    
March 28th - 29th    Joe DiMaggio Sports Complex    Clearwater, FL  
promoted by: Nick Scrima   website:  www.Learnkungfu.com

GOLD
Women's Advance  Restricted Step
Tiffany F. Chen

GOLD
Women's Advance  Moving Step
Tiffany F. Chen

GOLD
Men's (Hvy. Wt.)  Moving Step
Geoff Clover  

GOLD
Men's  (Mdl Wt)  Adv.  Restricted Step
Josh Waitzkin  

GOLD
Men's (Mdl Wt.)  Moving Step
Josh moved up a wt. classes to compete in this division
Josh Waitzkin   

GOLD
Men's (Hvy Wt.)  Restricted Step
 Josh moved up a wt. classes to compete in this division
Josh Waitzkin

SILVER
Men's (Hvy Wt.)  Restricted Step
Geoff Clover
 


(Sa) May 31st  -  Brooklyn,   New York
Gleason Boxing Gym
Winner
Max Chen
middle. weight.


THE ART OF WAR
K. Superstar Men's Professional San-shou Championship
200
3 US OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
(Sa) June 27th   to  29th     Atlanta,   GA
http://www.liuinstitute.com/

U.S. SAN-SHOU TEAM TRIAL

Max C. Chen  -  First Place
TEAM A MEMBER
Men's Full Contact  (Mdl wt.)

Tiffany F. Chen  - 
Second Place
Tiffany (Mdl Wt) moved up a wt. class to compete in this division
Women's Full Contact  (Hvy Wt.)
5 Team A (male) members and 4 Team A (female) members will represent the U.S. in
 The 7th World Wushu Championship in Macau, China - November 2nd to 8th 2003
Sponsor:  Chinese Martial Art Association of Macau (CMAAM)
http://209.251.36.74/events.htm
phone:  853-530-685   fax:  853-713-712


 (Sat)  July 26
U.S.C.K.F.  200
3 INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Marriott, Hunt Valley,   MD
 http://www.tienshanpai.org/usckf/organization/index.shtml

KuoShu  Women's Lei-Tai
SILVER
Tiffany F. Chen
Women's (Mdl Wt.)


(Sat)  July 26
2003 SanShou SHOOTOUT  
3 SanShou SHOOTOUT  
Cung Le & Ush Entertainment  -   Mt. Pleasant H.S.  - San Jose,  CA 
www.Cungle.com

[

SAN SHOU 
GOLD
Max C. Chen
Men's  (Mdl  wt)


2003 PITTSBURGH WU NATIONAL
Radisson Monroeville  - 
Pittsburgh,  PA
August 8th thru 10th 
website:  
http://www.uswushuunion.com/

PUSH-HANDS

Tiffany F. Chen
GOLD
Adv. Women's Restricted Step
GOLD
GOLD
Adv  Women's Moving Step Push-Hands

Daniel Caulfield
GOLD
Men's  (Lt Wt)  Restricted Step
GOLD
Men's (Lt Wt.) Moving Step

Josh Waitzkin
GOLD
Men's  (Mdl Wt)  Restricted Step
GOLD
Men's (Mdl Wt.)  Adv. Moving Step

Daniel Caulfield
SILVER
Men's  (Mdl Wt)  Restricted Step
SILVER
Men's (Mdl Wt.) Moving Step

Josh Waitzkin
SILVER
Men's (Super Hvy Wt.) Restricted Step
Josh moved up 2 wt. classes to compete in this division


The 1st World Kuoshu Championship
sanctioned by
The World Kuoshu Championship

Sao Paolo,  Brazil      November 7th to 10th 2003
website:   http://www.tienshanpai.org/usckf/news/2003-1st%20World%20Kuoshu%20Results.shtml

[
Women's Lei Tai
U.S.C.K.F.  U.S. TEAM MEMBER
Tiffany F. Chen
GOLD
World  Champion
Women's Lei Tai  (60 - 65 kilo)
[
Special Award for
Best Lei Tai Performance by a Female Athlete


[
  PUSH HANDS
Josh Waitzkin
GOLD
Men's  (Mdl Wt)  Moving Step

Irving Yee
GOLD
Men's  (Lt Wt)  Moving Step 
 

 


2002

 


February   22nd  - 24th
27th ANNUAL BATTLE OF COLUMBUS / ARNOLD MARTIAL ARTS FESTIVAL 2002 - The 7th ABOC
World Martial Arts Games & 5th Asian Culture Fair
Columbus,  OH      Website:    www.wuma.com

[

Push-Hands
GOLD
Women's Advance Fixed Step
Tiffany F. Chen

GOLD
Women's Advance  Moving Step
Tiffany F. Chen

GOLD
WOMEN'S GRAND CHAMPION
Tiffany F. Chen

GOLD
Men's  (Mdl Wt)  Adv.  Fixed Step
Josh Waitzkin

GOLD
Men's (Mdl Wt.)  Adv. Moving Step
Josh Waitzkin

GOLD
Men's  (Hvy Wt)  Adv.  Fixed Step
Tom Otterness   

GOLD
Men's (Super Hvy Wt.)  Adv. Fixed Step
Josh moved up 2 wt. class to compete in this division
Josh Waitzkin
  

GOLD
Men's (Super Hvy Wt.)  Adv. Moving Step
 Josh moved up 2 wt. class to compete in this division
Josh Waitzkin

GOLD
MEN'S GRAND CHAMPION
 Josh Waitzkin

SILVER
Men's (
Hvy. Wt.) Advance Moving
Tom Otterness

SILVER
Men’s Advance  (lt. wt.) Fixed Step
Irving Yee

BRONZE
Men’s Advance (lt.wt.) Moving Step
Irving Yee

San-Shou
SILVER  
Men's Full Contact  (Lt. Wt..)
Max C. Chen


(Sun) June 2nd
WU  2002 SUMMER BASH
Murray Bergtraum H.S. Gym - Chinatown, New York
website:  http://www.uswushuunion.com/

[

Push-Hands
Carolyn Hearn
GOLD
Adv. Women's Lt. Wt. Restricted 

Cassian Sylvester
GOLD
Adv. Hvy wt. Men's Moving Step

Cassian Sylvester
SILVER
Adv. Hvy wt. Men's Restricted Step


July 12 - 14
2002 TAIJI LEGACY & KUNG-FU CHAMPIONSHIP 
International Martial Arts Championships - USA Chin Woo Federation
website:  www.chinwoo.com
 Arlington Convention Center -   Arlington, TX

[

CHIN-WOO 2002 HALL OF FAME
Lifetime Achievement Award  

to
William C. C. Chen

PUSH-HANDS
Tiffany F. Chen
GOLD
Adv. Women's Restricted Step
GOLD
Adv  Women's Moving Step Push-Hands
Josh Waitzkin
GOLD
Adv. Mt wt. Men's Restricted Step Push-Hands
GOLD
Adv. Mt wt. Men's Moving Step Push-Hands
Max C. Chen
GOLD
 Adv. lf wt. Men's Moving Step Push-Hands
Tom Otterness
GOLD
Adv. Hvy. wt. Men's Moving Step Push-Hands

Max C. Chen
SILVER
Adv. Lt.wt. Men's Restricted Step Push-Hands
Tom Otterness
SILVER
Adv. Hvy. wt. Men's Restricted Step Push-Hands


   July 26 - 28 
U.S.C.K.F.  2002 Championship Tournament
Hunt Valley Marriott,  Hunt Valley,   MD
 http://www.tienshanpai.org/usckf/organization/index.shtml

Tiffany F. Chen
GOLD
Women's (Mdl Wt.)  Adv. Moving Push-Hands


 
(Sat)  July 27th
2002 SanShou SHOOTOUT  
Cung Le & Ush Entertainment
Mt. Pleasant H.S.  - San Jose,  CA 
website:   www.Cungle.com

 [
Max C. Chen
Winner by Knockout
San Shou Middleweight Super Fight
 
 

August  2 - 6
The 1st CHENG MAN-CHING EUROPEAN 
2002 COMPETITION  / FORUM
Perigueux,  France    
website:    www.chengmanchingforum.com

Tiffany C. Chen
GOLD
Women's (Mdl Wt.)  Fixed Step Push-Hands

Cassian Sylvester
SILVER
Men's (Hvy Wt) Fixed Step Push-Hands
Cassian Sylvester
SILVER
 
Men's (Hvy Wt)  Moving Step Push-Hands

Carolyn Hearn
BRONZE
Yang Sword Form


2002 ORLANDO WU NATIONAL
Orlando World Center  (Florida)
August 30th thru Sept. 1st 

http://www.uswushuunion.com/

PUSH-HANDS

Tiffany F. Chen
GOLD
Adv. Women's Restricted Step
GOLD
Adv  Women's Moving Step Push-Hands
Josh Waitzkin
GOLD
Adv. Mt wt. Men's Restricted Step Push-Hands
GOLD
Adv. Mt wt. Men's Moving Step Push-Hands
Irving Yee
GOLD
Adv. Lt wt. Men's Restricted Step Push-Hands
GOLD
 Adv. Lf wt. Men's Moving Step Push-Hands

Tom Otterness
SILVER
Men's  (Hvy Wt)  Adv.  Restricted Push-Hands
Nina Manfro
SILVER

Women's  Adv. Moving Push-Hands

Tom Otterness
BRONZE
Men's  (Hvy Wt)  Adv.  Moving Push-Hands
Nina Manfro
BRONZE

Women's  Adv. Restricted Push-Hands


THE ART OF WAR
K. Superstar Men's Professional SanShou Championship
2002 US OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
(Sa) November 2nd - The President Casino - Biloxi, Mississippi
http://www.liuinstitute.com/

[
PUSH HANDS
GOLD
Irving Yee

MENíS SANSHOU
GOLD
Geoffrey Clover
Men's Hvy wt.


6th Chung Hwa Cup International Tai Chi Chuan 2002 Championship
Organizer
International Tai Chi Chuan Federation Headquarter,  Taiwan
Sponsor:  Tai Chi Chuan Association,  R.O.C.
Directors
National Council on Physical Fitness and Sports, Taiwan
The Chinese Taipei Olympic Committee
Republic of China Sports Federation
Date:  November 30th  &  December 1st
Location
Taipei Physical Education College Gymnasium

[

PUSH-HANDS
GOLD
Tiffany C. Chen
Women's (Mdl. wt.)

GOLD
Madeleine Gonin
from our affiliate school in Bloomington, IN (Charles Pearce)
Women's (Hvy. wt.)

BRONZE
Josh Waitzkin
 
Men's  (Mdl Wt)

 


2001 

 


March   2 - 4
26th ANNUAL BATTLE OF COLUMBUS
ARNOLD MARTIAL ARTS FESTIVAL 2001

World Martial Arts Championship / 4th Asian Culture Fair
Columbus,  OH

San-Shou
GOLD
Men's Full Contact  (Mdl wt..)
Max C. Chen

Push-Hands
GOLD
Men's  (Mdl wt)  Adv.  Restricted
Josh Waitzkin

GOLD
Men's (Mdl wt.)  Adv. Moving
Josh Waitzkin

GOLD
Men's (Hvy Wt.)  Adv. Restricted
Josh moved up a wt. class to compete in this division
Josh Waitzkin

GOLD
Men's (Hvy Wt.)  Adv. Moving
 Josh moved up a wt. class to compete in this division
Josh Waitzkin

SILVER
Men's (
lt. Wt.) Advance Restricted
Tiffany competed in the Men's Division
Tiffany F. Chen

SILVER
Men's (
lt. Wt.) Advance Moving
Calum Douglas-Reid

(Super Hvy. Wt)
Richard L. Stern

BRONZE
Menís (lt.wt.) Restricted Step
Calum Douglas-Reid

BRONZE
Yang Style Tai Chi Chuan Form (Adv) 
Irving Yee


April 28th 
2001 U. S. SAN-SHOU TEAM TRIAL
Baltimore  University   -  Baltimore,  MD

WINNER
Men's Full Contact  (Welter. Wt.)
Max C. Chen


(Sun) June 3rd
2001 SUMMER BASH
Murray Bergtraum H.S. Gym - Chinatown, New York

CALUM DOUGLAS-REID (shared Gold w/ M. Evron)
GOLD
Adv. Lt wt. Men's Restricted  Step
GOLD
Adv. Lt wt. Men's Restricted Step
GOLD
Adv. Lt/Mdl wt. Men's Moving Step


ANDREA DEARDORF
from our affiliate school in New Hope, PA (Rolly Brown's)
GOLD
Adv. Women's hvy. wt. Restricted  Step
GOLD
Adv. Women's hvy. wt. Moving  Step

MICHAEL EVRON (shared Gold w/ C. Douglas-Reid)
GOLD
Adv. Lt wt. Men's Restricted  Step

JOSH WAITZKIN
GOLD
Adv. Mdl/hvy wt. Men's Restricted  Step

IRVING YEE
GOLD
Beginner Cheng Man-Ching Form

JACK CHU
SILVER
Adv. lt. wt. Men's Restricted  Step

JOSH WAITZKIN
SILVER
Adv. Mdl/hvy wt. Men's Moving  Step


June 8 - 10
2001 TAIJI LEGACY & KUNG-FU CHAMPIONSHIP 
International Martial Arts Championships - USA Chin Woo Federation
website:  www.chinwoo.com
Plano Center   -   Dallas, TX

[

TIFFANY F. CHEN
GOLD
Adv. Women's Restricted Step Push-Hands
GOLD
Adv  Women's Moving Step Push-Hands

CALUM DOUGLAS-REID
GOLD
Adv. Lt wt. Men's Restricted Step Push-Hands
GOLD
Adv. Lt wt. Men's Restricted Step Push-Hands
GOLD
Executive Men's Fencing 

JOSH WAITZKIN
GOLD
Adv. Mdl. wt. Men's Moving Step Push-Hands
GOLD
Adv. hvy. wt. Men's Restricted Step Push-Hands
(Josh moved up a wt. class to compete in this division)
GOLD
Adv. hvy. wt. Men's Moving Step Push-Hands
(Josh moved up a wt. class to compete in this division)

IRVING YEE
GOLD
Beginner Cheng Man-Ching Form
GOLD
lt. Wt. Men's Moving Step Push-Hands

CALUM DOUGLAS-REID
SILVER
 Adult Men's Fencing

JOHN SALGADO
SILVER
Adv. lt wt. Men's Restricted Step Push-Hands
SILVER
Adv. Cheng Man-Ching Form

RICHARD L. STERN
SILVER
Adv. Super Hvy wt. Advance Men's Restricted Step Push-Hands

JOSH WAITZKIN
SILVER
Mdl wt. Men's Advance Restricted Step Push-Hands

IRVING YEE
BRONZE
Beginner lt. wt.
(Irving pushed in Mdl. wt. division)

RICHARD L. STERN
BRONZE
Adv. Cheng Man-Ching Form


July 6 - 8
5th U.S. OPEN 2001 KUNG-FU CHALLENGE  
Cobb Galleria Center  -  Atlanta,   GA  
http://www.liuinstitute.com/

[
SAN-SHOU SUPER FIGHT - GOLD MEDAL
Max competed in Men's Full Contact  (Mdl. wt.)
 
Max C. Chen (lt. wt.)  

ANDREA DEARDORF
from our affiliate school in New Hope, PA (Rolly Brown's)
GOLD
Adv. Women's hvy. wt. Restricted  Step Push-Hands
GOLD
Adv. Women's hvy. wt. Moving  Step
Push-Hands


(Sat)  July 21st
2001 SanShou SHOOTOUT  
Cung Le & Ush Entertainment  -  West Valley College  - San Jose,  CA 
www.Cungle.com

[
Max C. Chen
GOLD
IKF Amateur San Shou Middleweight West Coast Regional Title


    July 27 - 29 
 U.S.C.K.F.  2001 Championship Tournament
Hunt Valley,   MD
 http://www.tienshanpai.org/usckf/organization/index.shtml

[

Push-Hands
Tiffany C. Chen
GOLD
Women's  (Mdl Wt)  Adv.  Restricted Push-Hands
GOLD
Women's (Mdl Wt.)  Adv. Moving Push-Hands
GOLD
Women's (Hvy Wt.)  Adv. Restricted Push-Hands
Tiffany moved up a weigh class to compete in this division 
GOLD
Women's (Hvy Wt.)  Adv. Moving Push-Hands
 Tiffany moved up a weigh class to compete in this division

Calum Douglas-Reid
GOLD
Men's Lt. Wt. Restricted Push-Hands

Jack Chu
SILVER
Men's  (Lt Wt)  Adv.  Restricted Push-Hands
SILVER
Men's (Lt Wt.)  Adv. Moving Push-Hands

Calum Douglas-Reid
SILVER
Men's Lt. Wt. Moving Step Push-Hands

Calum Douglas-Reid
4th Place
Men's Lt. Wt. Restricted Push-Hands

 


(Sat) September 28th 2001
Wong Fei Hung North Eastern All Kung-Fu Championships
Fairleigh Dickenson University - Rothman Center
Sponsored by:   Yee's Hung Ga Kung Fu Academy  -  Clifton,  NJ

[

Push-Hands
GOLD
Women's Advance  Restricted
Tiffany F. Chen

GOLD
Men's Hvy Wt. Adv. Restricted
Josh moved up a weigh class to compete in this division
Josh Waitzkin

GOLD
Men's Advance (Md. Wt.)
Bernard Rozenberg

SILVER
Women's Advance Restricted
Carolyn Hearn

SILVER
Men's Advance Restricted
Irving Yee


San Diego 2001
November 8th - 10th
United States of America Wushu Kung-Fu National Championships
San Diego Civic Center   -  California
Sponsored by:   USAWKF

Push-Hands
GOLD
Men's  (Md. Wt.) Adv.  Restricted
Josh Waitzkin

GOLD
Men's  (Mdl Wt.) Adv. Moving
Josh Waitzkin

GOLD
Men's (lt. Wt.)  Adv. Restricted
Irving Yee

GOLD
Men's (lt. Wt.)  Adv. Moving
Irving Yee

SILVER
Men's  (Hvy. Wt.) Adv. Moving
Tom Otterness

BRONZE
Men's  (lt. Wt.) Adv. Moving
Tom Otterness

BRONZE
Cheng Man-Ching Form
Josh Waitzkin


2000


(Sat) January  29th 2000
VENGEANCE AT THE VANDERBILT  7
Plainview,  (L.I.) NY
Promoter:  Louis Neglia & Ray Longo

WINNER by T.K.O. in the 2nd Round
Full Contact  Muay Thai Boxing
Middle Weight
Max C. Chen


(Thu)   February  24th 2000
GOLDEN GLOVES BOUT
St. Patrick's Church - Brooklyn.,  NY  11209
Promoter:  Daily News Charities, Inc. Golden Gloves

WINNER by T.K.O. in the 1st Round
Middle Weight
Max C. Chen


March 17th - 19th  2000
International Chinese Martial Arts Championships
St. Petersburg, FL
Sponsored by: Wu Gong Journal of Chinese Marital Arts   -  Promoter: Nick Scrima


GOLD
Women's Advance Restricted Push-Hands (Hvy Wt.)
Tiffany F. Chen

GOLD
Women's Advance Moving Push-Hands  (Hvy Wt.)
Tiffany F. Chen

[

SILVER
Men's Advance  Restricted Push-Hands  (Hvy Wt.)
Michael Heinz
student of
Sifu John Charlton  of  Seymour, Indiana (our affiliate school)


June 8th - 10th 2000
3rd Pan-American Championships
Manaus,  Brazil
 by:   Pan American Wushu Federation

[

U. S. SAN-SHOU TEAM - SILVER MEDAL
Men's Full Contact  (Md. Wt.)
Max C. Chen


(Sun) June 11th 2000
USAWKF  SUMMER BASH
Murray Bergtraum H.S. Gym - Chinatown, New York

[

Push-Hands
GOLD
Women's Beginner
Carolyn Hearn

GOLD
Men's  Advance (Md. Wt.)
Royal Alvis 

GOLD
Men's Advance (Hvy. Wt)

Bill Gibbons  

SILVER
Women's Advance
Minako Nakano

BRONZE
Men's Advance (Md. Wt.)
Bernard Rozenberg

BRONZE
Men's Advance (Hvy Wt.)
Jonathon Reichbach


July 1st & 2nd  2000   Sat & Sun
United Kung-Fu Federation of North America
TOURNAMENT 2000
  
The International Kung-Fu Championship  
Sponsored by:  Wing Lum Kung-Fu Temple
University of Central Florida - Orlando, FL

[

Lifetime Achievement Award
In recognition of  his dedication, support, contributions and excellence to the Martial Arts
William C. C. Chen

[

GOLD MEDAL
Women's Advance Restricted Push-Hands  (Hvy Wt.)
Tiffany F. Chen


July 22nd 2000    Saturday
U.S. OPEN 2000 KUNG-FU CHALLENGE  
Liu Institute  -  Master Shawn Liu
Mobile,  AL

[

SAN-SHOU - GOLD MEDAL
Men's Full Contact  (Lt. Wt.)
Max C. Chen


July 28 - 30 2000
U.S.C.K.F.  Annual Championship Tournament
Hunt Valley,   MD
 http://www.tienshanpai.org/usckf/organization/index.shtml

[

Push-Hands
GOLD
Women's Advance Restricted
Tiffany F. Chen

SILVER
Women's Advance Moving
Carolyn Hearn

GOLD
Men's  Advance (Md. Wt.)
Royal Alvis 

GOLD
Men's Advance (Hvy. Wt)
Bill Gibbons

GOLD
Advance Form
Minako Nakano

SILVER
Beginner Form
Carolyn Hearn


August 5 - 7  2000
International Wushu-Kungfu Festival & Championship
Towson University - Baltimore,  MD

[

U.S.A.W.K.F.'s  HALL OF FAME
Lifetime Achievement Award  
to
William C. C. Chen
In recognition of his lifelong contribution in teaching and promoting the growth
of Wushu Kung-Fu in the United States and Worldwide.

             U.S.A.W.K.F.'s  HALL OF FAME           
San-Shou Fighter of the Year
to
Max C. Chen
In recognition of  his deep commitment, perseverance, skill and achievements as 
a martial artist and competitor, setting an example of excellence for all U.S.A.W.K.F. Athletes.

Push-Hands
GOLD
Women's   Adv.  Restricted
Tiffany F. Chen

GOLD
Women's   Adv. Moving
Tiffany F. Chen

GOLD
Women's Grand Champion
Tiffany F. Chen

GOLD
Men's (Md. Wt.)  Beginner Restricted
Josh Waitzkin

SILVER
Men's (Hvy. Wt.) Advance Restricted
Josh moved up a weigh class to compete in this division

Josh Waitzkin


(Sa) September 23rd 2000
Wong Fei Hung North Eastern All Kung-Fu Championships
Fairleigh Dickenson University - Rothman Center
Sponsored by:   Yee's Hung Ga Kung Fu Academy  -  Clifton,  NJ

Push-Hands
GOLD
Women's Adv  Restricted
Tiffany F. Chen

GOLD
Men's   Adv. Restricted
Bill Gibbons

SILVER
Women's Adv Restricted
Carolyn Hearn


San Diego 2000
October 6th - 7th - 8th
United States of America Wushu Kung-Fu National Championships
San Diego Civic Center - California
Sponsored by:   USAWKF

San Shou
GOLD
Men's  Full-Contact  (lt. Md. Wt.)
Max C. Chen

Push-Hands
GOLD
Women's  Adv.  Restricted
Tiffany F. Chen

SILVER
Women's  Adv. Moving
Tiffany F. Chen

GOLD
Men's (Md. Wt.)  Adv. Restricted
Josh Waitzkin

GOLD
Men's (Md. Wt.)  Adv. Moving
Josh Waitzkin


New York Tai Chi Chuan Association Award
(Su) October 22nd 2000
New York,  New York

In appreciation of  William C. C. Chen's Lifetime Contributions to
 New York Tai Chi Chuan Association

(Professor Cheng Man-Ching's New York School)
Award presentation by Kenny Kwong, President of the N.Y. Tai Chi Chuan Association, during the 
35th Anniversary Celebration of the
New York Tai Chi Chuan Association, Inc.


1999


March 20th - 21st 1999
International Chinese Martial Arts Championships
St. Petersburg, FL
Sponsored by: Wu Gong Journal of Chinese Marital Arts   -  Promoter: Nick Scrima

GOLD
Full Contact San-Shou
men's light weight
Max C. Chen


GOLD
Women's Advance Restricted Push-Hands
Tiffany F. Chen


GOLD
Women's Advance Moving Push-Hands
Tiffany F. Chen


GOLD
Men's Heavy Weight - Advance Restricted Push-Hands
(Hank moved up a weight class to compete in this division)
Hank Gerson


GOLD
Men's Heavy Weight - Advance Heavy weight Moving Push-Hands
(Hank moved up a weight class to compete in this weight division)
Hank Gerson


GOLD
Men's Middle Weight Advance Restricted Push-Hands
Tom Otterness


SILVER
Men's Middle Weight Advance Moving Push-Hands
Tom Otterness


BRONZE
Women's Advance Restricted Push-Hands
Colleen Fitzgibbon


BRONZE
Women's Advance Moving Push-Hands
Colleen Fitzgibbon


May 1st and 2nd 1999
4th PHIA - Annual Push Hands Internal Arts Tournament
Boston, MA
Tournament Director: Joshua Grant
Tournament Coordinator: John Barmon


GOLD
Women's Hvy Wt - Advance Moving Push-Hands
Tiffany F. Chen

GOLD
Women's Grand Champion Push-Hands
Tiffany F. Chen


GOLD
Men's Middle Weight - Advance Restricted Push-Hands
Hank Gerson


GOLD
Men's Middle Weight - Advance Moving Push-Hands
Hank Gerson


SILVER
Women's Hvy Wt - Advance Restricted Push-Hands
Tiffany F. Chen


June 6th 1999
USAWKF  SUMMER BASH
Murray Bergtraum H.S. Gym - Chinatown, New York


Push-Hands
GOLD
Women's (Hvy Wt.)

Tiffany F. Chen

GOLD
Men's  (Hvy Wt.)

Simon Gisby  

SILVER
Men's (Mdl Wt)

Bill Gibbons  

BRONZE
Men's  (Md. Wt.)

Bernard Rozenberg

BRONZE
Men's (Hvy Wt.)
Cassian Sylvester

SILVER
Men's Lt. Contact San-Shou
Hank Gerson


June 25th to 27th 1999
TAIJI LEGACY & KUNG-FU CHAMPIONSHIP 
Plano Center   -   Dallas, TX


Push-Hands
GOLD
Women's   Moving Step

Tiffany F. Chen

SILVER
Men's  (Md. Wt.)  Moving Step

Hank Gerson  

BRONZE
Men's (Mdl Wt)  Stationary 

Hank Gerson

BRONZE
Men's  (Md. Wt.)  Moving Step

Max C. Chen


July 24 - 25 1999
U.S.C.K.F  Annual Championship Tournament
Hunt Valley,   MD
 http://www.tienshanpai.org/usckf/organization/index.shtml


Moving Push-Hands
GOLD
Men's (Hvy Wt.)   Advance Moving
Cassian Sylvester

GOLD
Men's (Mdl Weight)  Advance Restricted
Hank Gerson

BRONZE
Men's (Hvy. Wt.)
Royal Alvis

Restricted Push-Hands
SILVER
Men's  (Md.. Wt.)
Hank Gerson

BRONZE
Men's (Md. Wt.)
Royal Alvis


August  7 - 8  1999
USAWKF  International Wushu-Kungfu Festival & Championship
Baltimore,  MD

GOLD
Full Contact San-Shou  -  men's (lt. wt.)
Max C. Chen

Moving Push-Hands
GOLD
Women's   Adv. Moving
Tiffany F. Chen

GOLD
Women's   Adv. Moving
Tiffany F. Chen

SILVER
Men's (Hvy. Wt.)  Advance Restricted
Cassian Sylvester

SILVER
Full Contact San-Shou -  Men's (Md. Wt.)
Hank Gerson 


September 18th  1999
NEW YORK SHOWDOWN 2
New York,   NY

FIRST PLACE
Full Contact San-Shou -  Men's (Md. Wt.)
Hank Gerson 


*** CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO LATEST COMPETITION NEWS !!! ***


Last updated by FJP on:  Sunday October 18, 2015